When?

Category?

Ministry of Sound Testament: A Warehouse Experience

TMRW Music Group

Ministry of Sound Testament: A Warehouse Experience

7:00pm, Fri 10 June, 2022 - 2:00am, Mon 13 June, 2022

Buy Tickets

  • Friday 10th June | The 90s | Resale on now!
    Admission for Friday 10th June only
    See 2 tickets
    • Friday - General Admission First Release Sales Close: 4:00pm, Fri 10 Jun, 2022 Details
      $91.80
      Allocation Exhausted
    • Friday - General Admission Second Release Sales Close: 4:00pm, Fri 10 Jun, 2022 Details
      $102.00
      Allocation Exhausted
  • Saturday 11th June | The 00s | Resale On Now!
    Admission for Saturday 11th June only
    See 2 tickets
    • Saturday - General Admission First Release Sales Close: 4:00pm, Sat 11 Jun, 2022 Details
      $91.80
      Allocation Exhausted
    • Saturday - General Admission Second Release Sales Close: 4:00pm, Sat 11 Jun, 2022 Details
      $102.00
      Allocation Exhausted
  • Sunday 12th June | The Now - FINAL TICKETS!
    Admission for Sunday 12th June only
    See 4 tickets
    • Sunday - General Admission First Release Sales Close: 4:00pm, Sun 12 Jun, 2022 Details
      $91.80
      Allocation Exhausted
    • Sunday - General Admission Second Release Sales Close: 4:00pm, Sun 12 Jun, 2022 Details
      $102.00
    • Sunday - Bundle Tickets
      For Sunday 12th June | The Now
      See 2 tickets
      • Sunday - Bundle Ticket 4 x Entry Sales Close: 4:00pm, Fri 10 Jun, 2022
        $344.59
      • Sunday - Bundle Ticket 2 x Entry Sales Close: 4:00pm, Fri 10 Jun, 2022
        $181.53
Offer code

You need to be 18+ to attend this event

* Total price is in AUD and includes GST and service fees.
For this event, a Transaction Fee of $3.95 will apply to the total order value of your purchase.

Event Details

Celebrating three decades of house music over three epic nights!

A celebration of Ministry of Sound’s three decades at the forefront of clubbing and dance music culture. Presented over three specially curated nights, Testament dives deep into the history of Sydney and Australian dance music; with over 70 DJ's playing the best dance music from the 90s, the 00s and now in a multi-room, immersive experience at Campbell's Stores warehouse on The Rocks.      
                   
The 90s - SOLD OUT! 

Re-sale on now.
Night one of Ministry of Sound: Testament on Friday 10th June will deliver the best in 90s House, Rave, Kick on and Club Anthems with Nik Fish vs Jumping Jack, Sugar Ray, Phil Smart, Jade, Ming D, Abel, Lorna & many more paying homage to Sydney’s early 90s rave scene. Relive the golden days of clubbing with familiar faces, in an immersive warehouse experience.
Room 1 Rave Nik Fish vs Jumping Jack | Jade | Ming D vs Abel | Sugar Ray | Phil Smart | Lorna Clarkson 
Room 2 House Annabelle Gaspar | Nick Law | Simon Caldwell | Kate Monroe | Declan Lee | Tim McGee | Antonio Zabarelli
Room 3 Anthems Alan Thompson | John Ferris | Sally Sound | Johnny Gleeson | Cadell | Chip | Trent Rackus 
Room 4 Back to Mine Gemma | Seymour Butz | Sveta | BizE 

The 00s - SOLD OUT!
Re-sale on now.
Night Two on Saturday 11th June delves into the best of 2000s Electro, Breaks, Progressive and Ministry of Sound Anthems with performances by Plump DJ’s, Krafty Kuts, Kid Kenobi, Bang Gang Deejays, Hoops, Midnight Juggernauts, Riot in Belgium, Kate Monroe, Mark Dynamix, Goodwill & more.
Room 1 Electro Bang Gang Deejays | Hoops | Midnight Juggernauts (DJ SET) | Riot In Belgium | Starfu*kers | Jace Disgrace
Room 2 Annual Anthems Goodwill | Mark Dynamix | Sam La More | Minx | Kyro | Kate Monroe | Shamus 
Room 3 Breaks Plump DJs (UK) | Krafty Kuts (UK) | Kid Kenobi | Phil Smart | A-Tonez | Ritual
Room 4 Prog Anthony Pappa | Sean Quinn | Kasey Taylor | Robbie Lowe | Michelle Owen | Trent Anthony
 
The Now - SELLING FAST!
Night Three on Sunday 12th June will showcase the best of today’s dance and electronic artists. Across four rooms, experience the best in House, Techno & Bass with Anna Lunoe, Northeast Party House, Oliver Huntemann, Oliver Schories, Hydraulix & many more gracing the Watersedge Campbell’s Stores stages.
Room 1 House Anna Lunoe | Northeast Party House (DJ SET) | Little Fritter | LO'99 | Mell Hall | Dave Winnel | Stacie Fields
Room 2 Techno Oliver Huntemann (GER) | Oliver Schories (GER) | Hoten | Manu Neves | Jebbi
Room 3 Eighty-Six Pres. Hydraulix | Heimanu | WA-FU | Interupt | Mincy | SOL | Eighty-Sixers b2b Artinium
Room 4 Latifa Tee Pres. Latifa Tee | Willo | Honey Point | Cabu | Sollyy | Baschoe  




Ministry of Sound: Testament 
Artists in alphabetical order:

A-Tonez, Abel, Alan Thomson, Anna Lunoe, Annabel Gaspar, Anthony Pappa, Antonio Zabarelli, Artinium, Bang Gang Deejays, Baschoe, BizE, Cabu, Cadell, Chip, Dave Winnel, Declan Lee, Eighty-Sixers, Gemma, Goodwill, Heimanu, Honey Point, Hoops, Hoten, Hydraulisk, Interupt, Isa, Jace Disgrace, Jade, Jebbi, John Ferris, Johnny Gleeson, Johnny Seymour, Jumping Jack, Kasey Taylor, Kate Monroe, Kid Kenobi, Krafty Kuts, Kyro, Latifa Tee, Little Fritter, LO'99, Lorna Clarkson, Manu Neves, Mark Dyanmix, Mell Hall, Michelle Owen, Midnight Juggermauts (DJ Set), Mincy, Ming D, MINX, Nick Law, Nik Fish, NORTHEAST PARTY HOUSE (Dj Set), Oliver Huntemann, Oliver Schories, Phil Smart, Plump Dj's, Ritual, Robbie Lowe, Sally Sound, Sam La More, Seamus, Sean Quinn, Simon Caldwell, SOL, Sollyy, Ssveta, Stacie Fields, Starfuckers, Sugar Ray, Tim McGee, Trent Anthony, Trent Rackus, WA-FU, Willo